18U

Approved Teams

Team State
18U Corona Angels Howard CA
AASA Macias CA
AASA-Merrida CA
Absolute Blast 18G-Dailey WA
ACES 18U Gold CA
All American Mizuno 01 CA
All American Mizuno Gold - Jackson CA
Arizona Storm Gold - Stolze AZ
Arizona Storm Mathis AZ
Arizona Suncats AZ
Artesia Punishers LV 18 NV
Artesia Punishers- Medina CA
Athletics Mercado CA
Athletics - Mercado/Quinn CA
Athletics TO Mercado CA
AZ Bombers 18U Gold AZ
AZ BOMBERS - Bueno AZ
Batbusters CA
Batbusters Gomes Clark CA
Batbusters Grubbs CA
Batbusters Konis 18U/Zappia CA
Bownet-Collaro CA
Breakers Labs 18u Blue CA
CA Cruisers Sievers 18 Gold CA
California Grapettes - Kapp CA
California Panthers Perez CA
California Thunder CA
California Waves CA
Cal Nuggets 18U Woods CA
CA Suncats CAT CA
CA Yard Sharks Oliver/Ceo CA
CA Yard Sharks - Price 18UGold CA
Clovis Rockets Gold CA
Colorado Angels - Hutton CO
Colorado Angels Quimby 18u Gold CO
Colorado Stars Gold - Sakamoto CO
Colorado Styxx Gold CO
Corona Angels Slye 18U CA
Corona Angels Tyson CA
Dirtdogs-Gorton CA
E1 Prospects Bretado 18u CA
Easton Elite - Ludlow CA
Epoch CA
Explosion Jackson CA
Firecrackers North - Thomas 18U CA
Game Day CA
Illusions Premier Cain TX
Irvine Sting CA
Jersey Intensity 18U KOD NJ
Jersey Intensity 18U KOD Premier NJ
Lady Hustle 18 gold CA
Lady Sharks Barrera CA
Lady Wolfpack Gold-Alkire CA
Las Vegas Rage Gold Team Mizuno NV
Lil Rebels Gordie NV
LTG Lions - Henderson/Lively CA
LV Blast NV
Minors Gold CA
Mizuno Storm Goulder AZ
Nemesis Elite 18u Gold CA
New Mexico Sundancers NM
Newtown Rock Gold - Garvey PA
NM Sundancers NM
Nor Cal Blast 18U CA
Nor Cal Strike Zone NV
NW Batbusters - Seek WA
NW Bullets-Campbell OR
NW Bullets Campos OR
NW SIDEWINDERS JUAREZ WA
OBS monarchs 18G CA
OC Batbuster Alvarez CA
OC Batbusters CA
OC Batbusters - Bennett CA
oc Batbusters Bracamonte CA
OC Strikeforce - Bustamante CA
Ohana Tigers 18u Gold CA
Ohana Tigers Herrera CA
Oregon Blaze Gold OR
Oregon Thunder 18 Gold OR
Pacific Coast Predators CA
Panthers Gold CA
Pa Outlaws National PA
PNW Force 18Gold WA
Salinas Storm 18u Heen CA
So Cal Athletics - Bagatourian CA
So Cal Athletics Briggs CA
So. Cal Athletics Johnson CA
So Cal Athletics Richardson CA
So Cal Athletics Thompson CA
SoCal Breakers CA
SoCal Breakers- Oxley CA
So Cal Choppers 18u CA
So Cal Pumas 18 CA
Sorcerer 18G Williams CA
sorcerer Gabales 18u CA
Sorcerer Old Skool CA
Spokane Mudhens 18U (Smith) WA
Stefan Valentino CA
Stingers 18G CA
St. Louis Chaos Beatty MO
Suncats-Jimenez 18 CA
Team ETA IN
Team TFS Bastian NY
Texas Blaze United 18U TX
Universal 18G Spary CA
Universal Fastpitch - Garcia CA
Usa Athletics Gold CA
USA Athletics Sanchez/ Younger CA
USA Explosion-Smith ID
VOODOO Rhinehart WA
WA Acers Gold Anderton WA
Washington Angels 18U-Benson WA
Washington Ladyhawks Miller WA
Washington Majestics WA
 
16U

Approved Teams

Team State
16U Corona Angels Howard CA
AASA Asia CA
AASA Hamm CA
AK Krush 16u Jolin AK
Alberta Athletics Elite Academy AB
American Freedom CO 2019 CO
American Freedom Express Gold CO
Arizona Suncats AZ
Athletics Mercado CA
Athletics Mercado 16U CA
Athletics Mercado/Carroll 2K3's CA
Athletics Mercado/Devers 16U CA
Athletics Mercado/Greg 16 CA
AZ Athletics 16u Keith AZ
AZ Sidewinders - Kinnoin AZ
BATBUSTERS GOMES SCHROEDER CA
Batbusters Konis/Zappia 16U CA
Batbusters-Nelson UT
Bat Company OR
Bears 16U CA
Beverly Bandits C/C 16U IL
Bownet-Peek/Menefee CA
Breakers Labs 16u Black CA
Breakers Labs 16u Blue CA
Brito Athletics CA
Burlingame Titans CA
CA Cruisers Sievers CA
Ca. Grapettes La Gabed CA
CA Grapettes-Miranda CA
Cal Cruisers - Sievers/Garcia CA
California Breeze 16U Birch CA
California Cruisers - 16U Futures CA
California Riptide CA
California Thunder CA
Caligold Soares 16U CA
Cal Nuggets Woods CA
CA RAIDERS BRUDER/MISH CA
Central Cal Dirtdogs Kubo CA
Clutch Up Softball Academy 16u CA
Clutch Up Softball Academy 16u Black CA
Colorado Angels - Waller CO
Corona Angels 16U (Rogers-Edwards) CA
Corona Angels Slye 16U CA
Corona Angels Tyson 16 CA
Easton Preps - 16U Hansen CA
EC Bullets CA 2020 CA
Explosion 16u-Hanks/Rodriguez CA
Explosion Flores/Olmos 16u CA
Explosion Flores/Torres CA
Explosion - Hilliard 2021 CA
Firecrackers-Leles 16U CA
Firecrackers/Marez 16u CA
Firecrackers North-Thomas/Marshall CA
Firecrackers Pantages/Romero CA
Firecracker Ut Rollin UT
Foothill Gold Magorian CA
Foothill Gold - Pfeiler CA
Fury Platinum 16U KY
Hawks Judge 16U IL
Iowa Premier GOLD 16U IA
Jersey Intensity 16U KOD Cerchio NJ
Jersey Intensity - 16U KOD Conover NJ
Lady Hustle CA
Lady Magic- Munoz CA
Lady Sharks Burley CA
Lil Rebels Brad NV
Lil Rebels RC NV
Lil’Rebels - Vern Gordie NV
Locomotion CA
LTG LIONS-CARDA CA
Missouri So Cal Athletics - Heinlein MO
Nor Cal Blast 16U CA
Nor Cal Firecrackers - DeLeon CA
NorCal Firecrackers Miller/Ludwig CA
NorCal Shockers 16U CA
NV Batbusters - AM 16 NV
NW Bullets - Duman OR
NW Bullets - Muir OR
NW Speed LOZ WA
OC Batbusters 16u Lara/Portesi CA
OC Batbusters Stith CA
OC Hustlers CA
Ohana Tigers 16u Quarles CA
Ohana Tigers Herrera CA
Ohana Tigers Houten CA
Ohana Tigers - Indian CA
Orange County Tigers Lastrapes CA
Oregon Blaze 16 Gold OR
Oregon Red Heat 03 OR
PNW Force 16Gold WA
Salinas Storm 16u Armento CA
San Diego Renegades Pearlstein CA
San Jose Sting-16U CA
So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier 16U CA
So Cal Athletics Berouty / Squires 03 CA
So Cal Athletics Briggs 16U CA
So Cal Athletics McNee CA
SoCal Breakers 16 CA
So Cal Choppers 16u CA
So Cal Choppers - Del Castillo CA
So cal Mavericks 16 CA
Sorcerer 16u CA
Sotheast Intensity 16u National KOD FL
South Dakota Renegades 03 Gold SD
Sparks Premier Black IL
St Louis Chaos 03 - Beatty/Benck IL
Suncats-Jimenez 16U CA
Texas Blaze United 16U TX
Texas Glory Naudin 16U TX
The Bat Company - Cordts OR
Universal Wells CA
USA Athletics 16 Rogers/Mora/Seedborg CA
USA Explosion 16 Gold/ Thompson WA
USA Phenom Valentino CA
WA Acers Lott WA
Washington Angels 16U-Benson WA
Washington Ladyhawks 16u Gold WA
Washington Ladyhawks Breer Premier WA
Washington Synergy - ED WA
West Bay Warriors 16U Green CA
 
14U

Approved Teams

Team State
AASA 14U AUGUSTO CA
All American Sports Academy 2022 Ayala CA
American Athletics 14u-Nielsen CA
American Freedom Express 14U Legg TX
Arizona Storm Mathis/Appel AZ
Arizona Storm Putz AZ
Arizona Suncats 14U AZ
Athletics Mercado 2023 CA
Athletics Mercado/Greg 14 CA
Athletics Mercado/Tidd CA
AZ Bombers Day AZ
AZ Bombers Williams AZ
Batbusters Guthrie CA
Batbusters Wellbaum 14U CA
Beverly Bandits Premier Allen IL
BREAKERS LABS 14u BLACK CA
Breakers Labs 14u Blue CA
California Breeze - Fernald CA
California Cruisers Caouette CA
Cal Nuggets 14U Gold CA
Cal Nuggets 14U Woods CA
Central Ca Dirtdogs-Pickering CA
Colorado Angels CO
Colorado Angels - Gaffin CO
Colorado Angels/Supercynski CO
Corona Angels 05 (Jordan/Edwards) CA
Corona Angels Felton Tyson Slye CA
Corona Angels Perez ‘05 CA
Corona Angels Ramos CA
Dirtdogs-Vazquez 05 CA
Explosion Flore / Mays CA
Explosion - Hilliard 2023 CA
Grapettes Gann/Kapp 14u CA
Hype Tillery CA
Iowa Premier GOLD Futures IA
Jersey Intensity - 14U KOD Finn NJ
Jersey Intensity - 14U KOD National NJ
Lady Magic CA
Lady Wolfpack CA
LTG Lions 04 Carda/Seva CA
Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Apacible CA
Nemesis Elite 14u Garcia/Glover CA
Nor Cal Blast 14U CA
NorCal Firecrackers EP CA
Nor Cal Firecrackers-Mettler CA
NW Bullets - Dawson WA
OCBatbusters-Campbell CA
OC Batbusters Shockey/Whieldon CA
Ohana Tigers Atkinson-Tobola CA
Ohana Tigers Quarles Sanchez 2023 CA
Oregon Thunder Flores OR
Panthers Gold CA
Salinas Storm 14U Plascencia CA
San Jose Sting- Rigo CA
SD Batbusters Fox CA
Shock 14U WA
So Cal Choppers 14u CA
So Cal Mavericks CA
SOC Storm Perez/Ward CA
Sorcerer 14u Schroll CA
Suncats-Jimenez/Noriega CA
Team Seattle WA
Texas Blaze United 14U TX
Texas Bombers 14U Gold TX
Universal Fastpitch 04 CA
USA Athletics Mathis CA
Victory USA Blue - Moore CA
Washington Ladyhawks 14u Millar WA
Washington Ladyhawks 14U Miller WA
Washington Ladyhawks Hardy 14a WA
West Bay Warriors 14U CA
White Rock Renegades '04 BC
 
12U

Approved Teams

No teams to display

 
Pending

Pending Teams

Team Age State
CA Yard Sharks 04-Lopez/Ceo CA
 
IMPORTANT INFORMATION

Teams book flights and hotels at their own risk! Please understand that there are a number of factors that determine which teams are selected for the tournaments. Especially the Summer Showcase, October Showcase and Early Thanksgiving Showcase. If you are an APPROVED team you are entered in the tournament. Pending means PENDING and does not guarantee your team entry into the tournament, even though you have paid the entry fee. While early entry is advised and will normally gain your team entry into the tournaments, it is NOT a guarantee. Your placement in a tournament is affected by when you enter, your ESTABLISHED history, your participation in our events, and in some cases your home region and/or state. In no particular order. 

No team will be considered for entry until you pay the entry fee. If you are not approved to play in a respective event you will receive a full refund the week following the conclusion of the tournament. Our REFUND POLICY may be found on the Surf City Home page under the 'Sign up" tab, then click on "Registration Policies"